Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Awarnajayanthi SF express to KCG MDu Express weekly

14886/Σ Nizamuddin - Madhurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  May 26 2013 (14:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 28m Distance: 2236 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1407:56+145m??1134.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+212m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2008:50+225m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+611:04+105m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:45+2110m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4015:05+405m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4817:10+525m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4619:00+555m??1787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2320:12+461m??1873.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:0620:23+1:051m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1220:31+1:122m??1894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:1423:25+1:1610m??11085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5703:05+5810m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3006:32+1:285m??21537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:0310:40+1:0015m??21744.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4915:12+492m??22038.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:30+1:1010m??22122.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:2916:55+1:355m??22132.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2318:15+1:232m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+5519:20+582m??22236.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+182m??22236.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??22288.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1921:00+192m??22304.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??22320.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2323:05+253m??22441.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3400:30+1:0110m??32500.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5201:35+513m??32565.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#29/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1103:35+1710m??32641.08385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#30/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+422m??32736.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+392m??32758.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#32/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45-2-??32798.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site