Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Awarnajayanthi SF express to KCG MDu Express weekly

14886/Σ Nizamuddin - Madhurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 26 2013 (14:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 28m Distance: 2235 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+4707:56+515m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:0808:33+1:082m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:0708:50+1:105m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:1511:04+1:145m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:45+1:5110m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:2315:05+2:245m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:5817:10+2:025m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:0819:00+2:105m??1787.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2:0520:12+2:041m??1873.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+1:5020:23+1:491m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+2:4020:31+2:412m??1893.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:3523:25+3:3510m??11084.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3303:05+2:3210m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:4506:32+2:445m??21536.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2:2110:40+2:1715m??21744.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:5515:12+1:552m??22037.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:2916:30+2:3410m??22121.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2616:55+2:255m??22131.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2:0218:15+2:022m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:20+1:542m??22235.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+322m??22235.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??22287.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+372m??22303.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+302m??22319.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+4923:05+503m??22440.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+5400:30+1:2110m??32499.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+1:0801:35+1:083m??32564.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#29/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2703:35+2910m??32640.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#30/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+492m??32735.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+2305:10+222m??32757.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#32/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+8-??32797.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site