Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects AJJ-JTJ Express to KCG-MDU Express @ KPD

14887/Σ Arakkonam - Madhurai Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 26 2013 (2:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
#1. 16085/Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
      S
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)/16085
#1/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:05+4??10.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  18:14-18:16-2m??112.065109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  18:25+1618:27+182m??121.0141128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+202m??129.059143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2318:42+242m??136.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??144.074197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+322m??149.092195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#8/==/SVURSevur  19:02+3519:03+351m??155.014203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+1319:30+132m??161.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+252m??161.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+262m??1113.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+292m??1129.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+192m??1145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3023:05+313m??1265.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3700:30+1:0410m??2325.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5301:35+523m??2390.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+1310m??2466.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+392m??2560.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+362m??2583.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#20/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45-5-??2623.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site