Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain for ABR MJ AII From CBE KJM

1489/Σ Coimbatore Agra Fort VIA Adi Aii ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (13:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3600:05+362m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+535m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0001:55+1:045m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+452m??2273.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2710m??2349.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2907:20+333m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+412m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+911:45+165m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  12:19+2112:20+221m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+382m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3314:20+3220m??2703.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4515:00+471m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5416:10+542m??2825.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+265m??2933.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+2519:25+283m??2969.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:25+1:0610m??21082.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:0600:30+1:065m??31269.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+5802:05+1:025m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+5903:07+1:001m??31408.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:1004:00+1:112m??31436.075 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:1304:40+1:103m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:3605:20+1:362m??31497.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+5706:20+5710m??31524.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:0208:40+1:0410m??31672.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4610:05+4610m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:0510:41+1:061m??31790.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:1611:58+1:1610m??31870.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:1612:28+1:171m??31906.062 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:2212:47+1:221m??31924.05338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??31967.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1:1214:10+1:0815m??31970.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#33%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+3??31970.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+261m??32039.040 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-119:40+22m??32104.037216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05+1421:15+1610m??32157.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2699.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:41+2922:43+302m??32256.078282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#38!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+3623:36+372m??32322.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??42410.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1310m??42462.070 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#41%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2204:15+2210m??42597.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#42%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??42784.038 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#43/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+11-??42837.0- NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site