Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain for ABR MJ AII From CBE KJM

1489/Σ Coimbatore Agra Fort VIA Adi Aii ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (13:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+342m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+445m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4501:55+455m??2160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+292m??2273.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1106:20+1310m??2349.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+225m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4209:30+422m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+611:45+155m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  12:19+2212:20+241m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+332m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1914:20+1820m??2703.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+321m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-518:45+75m??2933.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+319:25+91m??2969.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m??21082.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:30+225m??31269.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+902:05+145m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1403:07+161m??31408.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+161m??31436.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+173m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+905:20+102m??31497.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+006:20+610m??31524.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50-408:52+102m??31672.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1210:43+122m??31790.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2110m??31870.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:072m??31906.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:1112:49+1:112m??31924.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??31967.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+814:15+1015m??31970.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548
0 intermediate stations-14:-150.0
#33|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+9??31970.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3618:02+382m??32039.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+142m??32104.037217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05+2521:15+2910m??32157.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2699.0
#37!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:41+3522:43+362m??32256.078282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#38|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+4123:36+432m??32322.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#39!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+282m??42410.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:10+2110m??42462.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#41|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3104:15+3210m??42597.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#42%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:232m??42784.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#43/--/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+1:14-??42837.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site