Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14892/Σ Trichy Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (3:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 617 km  1 xfers
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+1213:22+131m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+145m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1715:55+010m??1157.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+103m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-519:05+1710m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22607 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+4922:50+505m??1298.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5823:45+575m??1358.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#9/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+4501:15+451m??2471.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+5502:35+552m??2547.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+542m??2603.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+5903:40+592m??2612.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#13/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:15+31-??2617.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site