Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nanded Express to MDu KCG Express at DMM

14893/Σ Bangalore - Kacheguda Sunday Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  May 26 2013 (15:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 618 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 48m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+272m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+331m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+272m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+441m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+375m??2182.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2305:12+342m??2182.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2106:08+261m??2215.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+435m??2328.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+422m??2382.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3610:30+391m??2437.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+512m??2513.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#16/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+16-??2618.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site