Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14894/Σ Bilaspur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 8m Distance: 1580 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1908:46+192m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1110:10+1110m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+162m??1184.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#6/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+282m??1216.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+252m??1289.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??1339.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+272m??1357.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1415:15+1810m??1419.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-319:00+720m??1627.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-123:12+32m??1871.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+910m??21078.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-509:20+95m??21456.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??21580.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+331m??21605.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2216:25+221m??21632.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??21648.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??21664.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3717:40+371m??21705.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+332m??21739.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+281m??21766.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??21786.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3219:15+352m??21796.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??21803.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+372m??21805.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+20-??21809.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site