Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14895/Σ Bilaspur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+172m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+410:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+011:00+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1711:23+172m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+212m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+315:15+810m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+1917:49+183m??1614.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-619:00+610m??1627.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+271m??1697.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+292m??1871.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+1602:30+185m??21078.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:45378.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-2109:20+35m??21456.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18-511:20+22m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-812:55+112m??21665.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m??21665.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??21690.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??21717.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??21733.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??21749.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3617:40+361m??21790.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??21824.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+271m??21851.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+321m??21871.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+342m??21881.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??21888.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+352m??21890.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+19-??21894.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site