Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14895/Σ Bilaspur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (6:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 38m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2908:46+302m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2610:10+2810m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:23+392m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+402m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3415:15+3610m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+4617:49+453m??1614.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:50+3110m??1627.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+431m??1697.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+412m??1871.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3310m??21078.05526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:50378.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:25-509:35+2010m??21456.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:35+275m??21580.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+342m??21664.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??21664.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??21689.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+271m??21716.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??21732.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??21748.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??21789.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??21823.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??21850.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??21870.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+322m??21879.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??21886.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+312m??21889.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??21893.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site