Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer. Good on Availability.

14896/Σ Mumbai Kranti SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 26 2013 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 4m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+2??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-316:05+12m??1134.090181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2519:50+2510m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45-123:50+55m??1725.081496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+1601:16+152m??2839.045314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-702:55+12m??2912.069121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1104:29+1030m??2986.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22956 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1005:02+125m??2986.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2105:49+212m??21057.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+172m??21066.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1007:05+135m??21116.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??21145.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1908:03+222m??21184.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2508:27+252m??21211.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09138.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+810:38+102m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#16/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  11:25+5-??21368.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site