Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

14897/Σ Chennai-Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (11:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 420 km  1 xfers
#1. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 47m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 56105/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22649
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:40+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  22:51+722:52+81m??15.0688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  23:24+1323:25+141m??142.012548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+262m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:05+231m??290.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+301m??2105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+372m??2130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+3901:00+391m??2154.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/AB•Ambur (3 PFs)•  01:19+4901:20+501m??2182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+4801:35+481m??2198.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+132m??2214.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2602:45+271m??2221.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:19+2803:20+301m??2268.054402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3103:35+311m??2281.043442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2903:50+301m??2291.070426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+303m??2334.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56105
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#17%--%SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2334.072283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  06:11+606:12+71m??2347.070266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  06:23+906:25+82m??2360.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%--%PCTMPuduchatram (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??2368.042204mSRPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  06:42+606:43+61m??2373.081222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  06:52+806:55+63m??2386.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  07:16+407:18+42m??2404.031123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24%--%VNGLVangal (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??2408.016123mSRVangal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:10-27-??2420.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site