Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

14898/Σ Karur-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (23:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
#1. 56108/Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Karur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
#1%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#2%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:04+720:06+62m??116.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+720:25+62m??134.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:38+520:40+52m??146.046224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#5%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m??160.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:13+221:15+22m??172.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#7%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-8-??185.0-284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+105m??185.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+922:40+91m??1128.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1022:50+101m??1138.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1223:00+131m??1151.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+923:25+101m??1175.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+81m??1198.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+900:10+112m??2205.070405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??2221.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+171m??2238.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1401:05+141m??2265.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1301:30+122m??2290.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+171m??2314.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1802:30+182m??2351.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1902:55+201m??2378.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2414.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+0-??2419.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site