Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

14898/Σ Karur-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (23:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 420 km  1 xfers
#1. 56108/Karur Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Karur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karur Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56108
#1%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#2%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  20:04+620:06+52m??116.065123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  20:23+720:25+62m??134.056186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  20:38+520:40+52m??146.045222mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#5%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m??160.059222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  21:13+121:15+22m??172.023266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#7%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-5-??186.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+115m??186.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+1222:40+161m??1129.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1622:50+171m??1139.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1823:00+191m??1152.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1523:25+171m??1176.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+1723:50+191m??1199.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??2206.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2600:25+271m??2222.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2600:40+271m??2238.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+2301:05+241m??2266.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+232m??2290.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+251m??2315.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2402:30+252m??2351.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+2702:55+271m??2378.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+1703:25+181m??2415.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05+0-??2420.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site