Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time 6 days a week

14899/Σ Chennai-Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 26 2013 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 419 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 56107/Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+332m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??1214.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:051m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAP•Morappur (3 PFs)•  15:34+1:0515:35+1:071m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0715:55+1:081m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0216:40+1:023m??1334.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Karur Passenger (UnReserved)/56107
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#10%--%SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:30+0??1334.061284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11%--%MALRMallur (3 PFs)  17:43+217:44+31m??1347.085266mSRMallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  17:53+617:55+72m??1360.052222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13%--%KLGNKalangani (1 PFs)  18:11+718:12+81m??1374.065224mSRTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  18:23+818:25+72m??1386.052186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  18:46+518:48+42m??1404.022123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#16%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:30-15-??1419.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site