Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

1490/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 13 2012 (13:11)
101
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1617 km  2 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 24m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 10m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:30+420m??279.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-101:27+72m??2135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+801:40+82m??2148.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+702:20+810m??2176.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1203:26+122m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+162m??2290.054313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+105:15+42m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+1105:34+112m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1906:46+1625m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934 - Buffer: 24m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+706:45+85m??2437.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1407:38+132m??2508.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+708:40+95m??2567.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1509:32+162m??2635.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2109:53+212m??2662.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:49+811:51+82m??2800.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+1-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+3??2830.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+43m??2839.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??2881.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+252m??2928.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??2956.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+205m??21019.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??21048.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??21073.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m??21095.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+302m??21123.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5619:17+572m??21169.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5719:42+1:082m??21185.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0920:10+1:182m??21203.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??21282.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+362m??21345.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??21368.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+263m??31395.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31421.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+75m??31431.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+161m??31446.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m??31456.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+251m??31468.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1203:00+131m??31502.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+72m??31544.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??31593.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??31611.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+5-??31617.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site