Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

1490/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 13 2012 (13:11)
101
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1617 km  2 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 24m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 10m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:30+320m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-201:27+62m??2135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+801:40+82m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+702:20+810m??2176.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+903:26+92m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1203:52+122m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+22m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+605:34+62m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1806:46+1525m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934 - Buffer: 24m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+155m??2437.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1907:38+192m??2508.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:40+135m??2567.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+182m??2635.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??2662.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+1111:51+132m??2800.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+6-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??2830.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2839.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??2881.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??2928.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??2956.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+215m??21019.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??21048.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21073.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+175m??21095.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??21123.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??21169.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4119:42+522m??21185.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+1:062m??21203.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??21282.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??21345.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??21368.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31395.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??31421.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??31431.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??31446.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??31456.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??31468.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??31502.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+112m??31544.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:34+311m??31593.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??31611.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31617.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site