Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

1490/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 13 2012 (1:11PM)
101
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1620 km  2 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 24m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 10m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+400:30+520m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:27+122m??2135.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1601:40+162m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1202:20+1310m??2176.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1603:26+162m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1703:52+172m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+205:15+52m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1706:46+1425m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934 - Buffer: 24m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+506:45+65m??2437.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+807:38+72m??2508.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+408:40+55m??2567.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+809:32+92m??2635.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1509:53+152m??2662.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+511:51+62m??2800.04018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  12:35-2-??2830.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??2830.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??2839.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??2884.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??2930.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??2958.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??21021.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??21050.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??21076.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??21097.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??21125.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??21171.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21187.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21205.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??21284.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??21347.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31397.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31423.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??31434.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??31449.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31459.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??31471.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??31504.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31546.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#42/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??31596.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??31614.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#44/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??31620.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site