Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly***Provides another option for CBE pax apart from Sabari***

14900/Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@ED)(Sunday chain) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (6:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1505 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+172m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2208:02+361m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4408:18+451m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+492m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4509:00+472m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+275m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+362m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+372m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+4011:09+402m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4611:15+452m??1257.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4311:45+423m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+4812:00+472m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1513:10+3210m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+322m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3414:00+345m??1358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+185m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:15+2210m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-519:05+1710m??1514.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2120:05+215m??1574.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+722:00+112m??1694.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+131m??1710.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+1222:35+121m??1726.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+223:27+132m??1778.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:02+321m??2811.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2700:45+571m??2841.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#29|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+5701:37+591m??2882.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#30|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0602:20+1:071m??2924.055628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#31|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0403:47+1:042m??21001.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#32|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4605:12+562m??21068.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+4206:08+441m??21102.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#34%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5608:25+515m??21214.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+472m??21268.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+531m??21324.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+5511:55+572m??21399.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#38/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+29-??21505.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site