Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly*** NOTE: Chain intended for use from NCJ only

14901/Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@MDU)(Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (06:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+921:45+92m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1121:50+123m??123.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2422:09+241m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+3422:29+342m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3922:39+402m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+3623:05+372m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+2123:35+285m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+481m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+382m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3900:50+402m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4801:05+482m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4401:27+452m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+305m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+3402:33+341m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3502:43+351m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3802:53+381m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2503:40+275m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+281m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+361m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERL•Eraniel (2 PFs)•  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2406:35+251m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+241m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4310m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#34/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??2605.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+713:22+71m??2645.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+95m??2667.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-2315:55+010m??2762.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-1117:15+103m??2838.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#39%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55+519:05+2610m??2903.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??2962.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1022:00+142m??21082.050405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+131m??21098.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+1122:35+111m??21115.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+323:27+62m??21167.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2100:02+241m??31199.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1400:45+401m??31229.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#47|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3601:37+361m??31270.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#48|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4402:20+451m??31312.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#49|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+3703:47+372m??31390.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#50|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2305:12+312m??31457.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#51%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2306:08+261m??31490.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+3408:25+295m??31603.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#53|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+242m??31657.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#54|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2010:30+281m??31712.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#55!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+222m??31788.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#56/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+14-??31894.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site