Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly***Provides another option for pax from VM,Tiruvannamalai side***

14902/Σ VM-KPD-KCG(Xfer@KPD)(Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (06:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
S      
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+6??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1616:30+171m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+2016:40+201m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+232m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2717:20+271m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+918:00+85m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+181m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2418:30+271m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1130.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3019:20+301m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+292m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-421:10+310m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-623:27+02m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??2194.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1200:45+401m??2224.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#19|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3601:37+371m??2265.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#20|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4602:20+461m??2307.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#21|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+3703:47+372m??2384.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#22|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2205:12+312m??2451.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2306:08+261m??2485.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+325m??2597.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m??2651.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+910:30+141m??2707.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+911:55+142m??2782.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+12-??2888.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site