Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14903/Σ RMM-TPJ-KCG(Xfer@TPJ)Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (06:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+809:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+245m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1411:35+195m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+211m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-1413:30+85m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+010m??1265.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-817:15+13m??1341.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-2019:05+510m??1406.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+420:05+55m??1466.064284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-822:00+12m??1586.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+122:20+21m??1602.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+022:35+11m??1618.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-723:27+02m??1670.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+201m??2703.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#19/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1700:45+471m??2733.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#20|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:37+461m??2774.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??2816.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+4503:47+442m??2893.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#23|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2805:12+402m??2961.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:08+301m??2994.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+415m??21107.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??21161.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+301m??21216.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+382m??21291.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+11-??21397.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site