Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14904/Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:51+491m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3009:16+311m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2310:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+265m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4212:55+431m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1813:57+212m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:02+302m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+412m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+512m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+318:30+291m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1919:10+201m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+520:00+122m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4222:00+422m??1727.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??1811.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??2931.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+415m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m??21041.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#19/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3603:30+371m??21085.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3204:45+335m??21135.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4405:10+442m??21166.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2906:00+4710m??21179.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+551m??21190.06224mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??21209.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??21224.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5707:05+581m??21232.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+591m??21240.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5707:35+591m??21255.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5508:00+575m??21265.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5908:25+1:001m??21289.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:062m??21311.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1008:50+1:101m??21324.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??21333.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:40+1:105m??21354.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1010:00+1:101m??21376.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0710:15+1:072m??21388.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0710:30+1:101m??21402.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:45+1:152m??21417.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:152m??21440.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#40%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+39-??21486.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site