Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14904/Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4107:51+441m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2509:16+261m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:16+201m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+245m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4312:55+441m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2113:57+302m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+532m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+818:30+331m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+251m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+182m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3422:00+342m??1727.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??1811.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+2600:55+273m??2932.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+365m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+352m??21041.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#19/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??21085.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+285m??21135.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+352m??21166.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2006:00+3910m??21179.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4406:15+432m??21191.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??21209.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4306:55+442m??21224.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4507:05+452m??21232.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??21240.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+461m??21255.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4308:00+435m??21265.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4308:25+441m??21290.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21311.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+551m??21324.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:012m??21334.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5009:40+575m??21354.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5810:00+591m??21376.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+552m??21388.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5710:30+1:021m??21403.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0710:45+1:072m??21417.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0711:05+1:062m??21440.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#40/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+33-??21486.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site