Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14905/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (7:35AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1354 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+461m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2709:16+281m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2513:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+492m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+1:002m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1218:30+361m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2519:10+271m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+232m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1727.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+171m??1811.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3201:10+323m??2931.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3702:10+413m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4302:55+432m??21041.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+333m??21092.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+331m??21098.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:15+345m??21147.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3405:45+351m??21179.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3506:20+351m??21206.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3806:35+381m??21220.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+413m??21223.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4307:07+431m??21246.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+441m??21253.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??21255.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5007:32+511m??21268.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5607:42+562m??21277.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#31/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4708:08+471m??21288.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:17+522m??21294.079mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+495m??21297.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2209:08+1:211m??21320.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:181m??21330.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#36/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??21354.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site