Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14905/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1354 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4507:51+491m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3009:16+301m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+265m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4312:55+441m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1913:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3715:02+372m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+592m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1216:55+1:122m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+2518:30+531m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+4419:10+451m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+372m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+392m??1727.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??1811.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3801:10+383m??2932.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4802:10+523m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5202:55+522m??21041.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4003:55+413m??21092.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4004:10+401m??21098.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+445m??21148.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+4705:45+481m??21179.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+4906:20+501m??21206.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5506:35+551m??21221.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5706:40+583m??21223.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0207:07+1:031m??21247.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0207:15+1:031m??21253.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??21255.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1007:32+1:111m??21268.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1607:42+1:172m??21278.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0508:08+1:061m??21288.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:17+1:112m??21294.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:45+1:045m??21297.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2009:08+1:191m??21320.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1909:18+1:211m??21330.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#36/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+36-??21354.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site