Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14906/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:51+471m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2909:16+301m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2110:16+221m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2111:15+265m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4812:55+491m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+292m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:02+332m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4316:10+432m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+542m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+618:30+331m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+241m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+820:00+162m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4623:12+512m??1727.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+462m??2811.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??2932.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+585m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:012m??21041.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5205:10+525m??21092.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5006:25+545m??21148.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5606:55+562m??21179.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0607:40+1:063m??21223.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:112m??21278.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4109:50+5010m??21297.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#25/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+5010:33+532m??21332.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0611:15+1:093m??21357.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2011:34+1:202m??21375.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2511:43+1:252m??21383.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2611:55+1:262m??21392.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3112:05+1:312m??21404.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??21412.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:3813:00+1:375m??21453.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:3913:21+1:382m??21476.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??21515.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:14-??21517.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site