Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14906/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0310.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4507:51+491m21106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3109:16+321m11181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:16+241m11237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+275m01291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4212:55+431m11403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1813:57+222m51436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+312m11504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+592m11581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1016:55+1:102m11623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+2318:30+521m11664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+4219:10+431m11694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+352m41727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 22m
412 intermediate stations03:10562.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1423:12+3:162m431289.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:082m241373.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1502:15+3:185m141494.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m241553.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2704:05+3:272m141603.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2405:10+3:245m341654.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1806:25+3:225m241710.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2606:55+3:262m241741.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:363m141785.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4208:40+3:422m141840.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1309:50+3:1910m041859.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#25/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2410:33+3:242m141894.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2511:15+3:293m141919.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3811:34+3:392m241937.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4211:43+3:422m341945.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4411:55+3:442m141954.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m241966.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4812:15+3:482m241974.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:4713:00+3:455m042015.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5013:21+3:492m242038.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m042077.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:28-342079.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site