Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14906/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (07:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:51+481m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3009:16+311m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2310:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+245m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4512:55+471m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+242m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+312m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+532m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+518:30+291m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+420:00+112m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??1727.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??2811.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??2932.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??2992.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??21042.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??21092.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??21148.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??21179.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??21223.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21278.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??21297.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#25/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??21332.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??21357.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??21375.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??21383.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??21392.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??21404.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??21412.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??21453.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??21477.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??21515.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??21518.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.