Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14906/Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xfer@KPD)sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 27 2013 (7:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+461m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2709:16+281m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2513:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+492m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+1:002m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1218:30+361m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2519:10+271m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+232m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??1727.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2811.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??2931.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??21041.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??21092.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??21147.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??21179.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??21223.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21277.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??21297.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#25/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??21332.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??21357.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??21375.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??21382.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??21391.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??21404.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??21412.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??21452.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??21476.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??21515.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??21517.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site