Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a alternate route via konkan to the city of gates and caves

14907/Σ Coimbatore Aurangabad via Konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot  May 27 2013 (17:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 1847 km  2 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 57m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+95m??156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+162m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:05+272m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+292m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2509:55+255m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3010:35+302m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+352m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3311:25+335m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??1309.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+16-??1407.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+6??1407.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#16%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+292m??1433.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+312m??1442.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+352m??1475.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+412m??1491.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4016:28+422m??1507.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+417:02+42m??1540.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+432m??1556.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+392m??1570.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4318:04+472m??1596.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5418:20+572m??1610.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5418:40+552m??1629.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+482m??1637.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5419:22+542m??1665.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5619:48+582m??1693.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#30%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4620:40+4910m??1726.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5122:18+512m??1822.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:30+1:105m??2962.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m??21037.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3805:15+414m??21241.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??21274.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??21274.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??21292.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1508:30+96m??21360.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+122m??21374.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21419.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??21425.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21456.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+112m??21473.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-411:15+125m??21498.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+152m??21550.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#46|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+242m??21577.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1813:20+245m??21611.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:22+362m??21674.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#49|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+352m??21718.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#50|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+382m??21746.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#51|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m??21761.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#52|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+372m??21788.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#53!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+432m??21817.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#54!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21847.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site