Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a alternate route via konkan to the city of gates and caves

14907/Σ Coimbatore Aurangabad via Konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  May 27 2013 (17:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 1846 km  2 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 58m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+145m??156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+172m??187.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+282m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2309:55+235m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+272m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+362m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??1309.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+342m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+322m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  13:50+23-??1407.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??2407.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#16%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??2433.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??2442.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??2475.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??2491.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??2507.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??2540.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??2556.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??2570.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??2596.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??2610.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??2629.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??2637.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??2665.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??2693.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#30%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??2726.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??2822.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??2962.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??31037.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??31240.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+253m??31273.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??31273.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??31292.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+808:30+46m??31359.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??31373.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??31418.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+709:50+92m??31424.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m??31455.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+102m??31472.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-411:15+125m??31497.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-411:19+120m??31498.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#46|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1912:15+192m??31549.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2912:35+292m??31576.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#48|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2013:20+305m??31610.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4814:22+492m??31673.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#50|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+4515:05+462m??31717.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+5115:29+522m??31745.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#52|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+5815:41+582m??31760.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+542m??31787.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0516:55+1:132m??31816.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#55!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+31-??31846.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.