Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a alternate route via konkan to the city of gates and caves

14907/Σ Coimbatore Aurangabad via Konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  May 27 2013 (5:25PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1847 km  2 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 57m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??156.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??1100.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??1145.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??1186.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??1232.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??1275.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??1309.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??1338.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+17-??1407.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??1407.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#16|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??1433.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+322m??1442.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+382m??1475.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+422m??1491.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+462m??1507.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#21|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??1540.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??1556.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??1570.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5218:04+552m??1597.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??1610.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??1629.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:012m??1637.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+572m??1666.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:012m??1693.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#30|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5220:40+5410m??1726.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#31|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5822:18+1:002m??1822.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:185m??2962.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#33|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:112m??21037.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#34%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  05:11+3505:15+384m??21241.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m??21274.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??21274.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??21294.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??21376.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21421.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??21427.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21458.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??21475.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??21500.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??21550.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#45|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??21578.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??21611.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#47|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??21674.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#48|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??21719.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??21746.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+382m??21761.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??21788.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??21817.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#53!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+7-??21847.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site