Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Indore Link

1491/Σ Vidisha Indore Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 13 2012 (1:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1306 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1089 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+522:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:25-323:35+010m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZ•Mansa (3 PFs)•  00:20+1400:22+142m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1600:37+162m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:50+1600:52+162m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1701:04+172m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+192m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2001:42+212m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+283m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:34+262m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+162m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+192m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1805:15+1730m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2205:46+222m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1606:59+212m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1707:40+183m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2308:16+242m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+2308:35+235m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+182m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2110:00+222m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)10:31+2510:36+285m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3011:13+312m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4111:38+412m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+2612:35+2810m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+362m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+4413:47+462m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+5114:50+515m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5815:25+582m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:0415:54+1:042m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+85m??21089.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2317:46+232m??21099.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#39/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+2818:07+272m??21128.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2118:44+212m??21169.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m??21231.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+212m??21267.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#43/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30-5-??21306.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site