Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madhurai Express to Vellore - TPTY passenger at Pakala

14918/Σ Kacheguda - Tirupathi Saturday Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 28 2013 (4:53PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 29m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 57406/Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+461m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2709:16+281m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2513:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+492m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+1:002m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1218:30+361m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57406 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#12/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+519:40+101m??1664.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:54+1019:55+131m??1676.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KENKotala  20:14-20:15-1m??1691.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#15/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  20:24+620:25+61m??1694.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??1704.01160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:352.0
#17/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:10+2-??1706.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site