Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC Rewa Link

1492/Σ SC Rewa Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 13 2012 (13:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00-110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m11224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m41366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26-16:29-3m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m01575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m11802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25-00:35-10m02873.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05-04:15-10m021118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m021209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)06:31-06:31-0m021272.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Rewa Passenger/51701 - Buffer: 18m
122 intermediate stations03:45521.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m231828.016322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#22%--%KMAKaima (1 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m131834.042331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23%--%SKARSakariya (1 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m131840.051308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24%--%HNMHinautaramban (1 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m131848.031297mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#25%--%BGHIBaghai Road (2 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m131854.047301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%--%TZRTurki Road (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m131864.017320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#27%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  13:10--131877.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site