Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai - Sainagar Shirdi

14921/Σ MDU-SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 28 2013 (18:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+713:22+81m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+913:50+125m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+010m??1157.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-817:15+13m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-2019:05+510m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+420:05+55m??1357.064284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-822:00+12m??1477.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+122:20+21m??1494.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+022:35+11m??1510.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-723:27+02m??1562.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+201m??2595.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1700:45+471m??2625.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:37+461m??2666.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??2708.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+4503:47+442m??2785.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#17|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2805:12+402m??2852.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:08+301m??2886.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+415m??2998.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??21052.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2710:30+301m??21108.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+382m??21183.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+11-??21289.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2315m??21289.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??21294.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2017:32+211m??21312.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??21333.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+405m??21362.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+511m??21421.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#30|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+361m??21453.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+311m??21490.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??21533.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+351m??21566.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+000:15+910m??31629.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??31659.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??31693.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??31721.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??31736.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:45+521m??31763.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+522m??31808.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??31871.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??31904.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??31931.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#44|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??31959.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+75m??31982.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??32024.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+708:47+82m??32049.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??32065.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site