Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai - Sainagar Shirdi

14921/Σ MDU-SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 28 2013 (18:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+913:22+91m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+105m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+110m??1157.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+73m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1919:05+610m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:05+65m??1357.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+422:00+112m??1478.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1022:20+111m??1494.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+922:35+111m??1510.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+323:27+72m??1562.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+201m??2595.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1100:45+381m??2625.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3401:37+351m??2666.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4702:20+471m??2708.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+4103:47+412m??2785.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#17|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+382m??2853.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2906:08+311m??2886.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+415m??2999.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+432m??21053.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+401m??21108.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4411:55+472m??21183.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+28-??21289.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??21289.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21294.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??21312.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??21333.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??21361.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??21421.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#30|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??21452.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??21490.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??21533.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#33|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??21566.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-100:15+1010m??31629.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??31659.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0910m??31693.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:55+1:131m??31720.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1602:10+1:161m??31735.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0802:45+1:101m??31763.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:132m??31807.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+455m??31870.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??31904.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4506:00+451m??31931.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#44|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+275m??31959.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+205m??31982.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+212m??32024.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+172m??32048.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+11-??32065.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.