Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai - Sainagar Shirdi Bi-weekly chain

14924/Σ MDU-SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 28 2013 (6:28PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 21m  6 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1870 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12131/Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 6m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:51 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+221m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  10:43+2410:45+252m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??21237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+45m??21276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:40+1710m??21688.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??21751.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m??21826.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1819:50+173m??21846.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1020:20+93m??21870.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)/12131
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#39/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45+0??21870.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??21894.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+243m??21915.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+192m??31996.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??32047.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+305m??32120.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??32162.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#46/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+6-??32203.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site