Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

14928/Σ Bangalore - Chittaurgarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  May 28 2013 (23:01)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 3710 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 59811/Haldighati Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Agra Fort/AF


2 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m11148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m11168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m32778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m12933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m22962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+311m221025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+3818:35+353m621100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 5m
26 intermediate stations02:399.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m421153.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59234.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m031387.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1402:58+1410m431516.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m231590.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m331663.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+272m231696.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+1020m031777.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Haldighati Passenger/59811
181 intermediate stations-7:-201239.0
#41|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:35+8043016.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+202m043029.069495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi (2 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+242m043041.029486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+202m143049.056476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  09:38+1809:40+172m043066.078477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46|--|KHNRKachnara (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m043078.041490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+192m043086.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+222m043100.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  10:39+1910:41+192m143116.039472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+172m043124.056466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|HKLHarkia Khal (2 PFs)  11:08+1611:10+152m043136.035456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#52|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  11:33+611:35+152m043150.037491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#53|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan (2 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+172m043159.017478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#54|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  12:16+212:18+142m043166.032462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#55|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:38+612:40+112m143176.044441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56|--|GRFGambhiri Road (1 PFs)  12:51+1212:52+151m143184.039440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#57|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+112m143194.018423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#58|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+413:50+212m043205.010404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:488.0
#59%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  14:38-1114:40+12m043213.043409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#60|--|BSSLBasi Beriasal (1 PFs)  15:03+815:04+101m043229.071412mWCRBassi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#61|--|PSLIParsoli (1 PFs)  15:18+915:20+92m043246.063380mWCRNH 76, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62|--|BNDIBarundini  15:29+1015:30+121m043256.051372mWCRNational Highway 76, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#63|--|MLGHMandalgarh  15:48+1215:50+142m043271.048382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#64|--|SMPAShampura  16:10+1616:12+152m043287.029395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#65|--|URMLUpramal (1 PFs)  16:22+1516:23+151m043292.0101390mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#66|--|JNRIJalindri  16:31+1616:32+231m043305.054380mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#67|--|SNARSrinagar Rajasthan  16:58+2517:00+282m043328.021258mWCRShreenagar RJ, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#68|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  17:30+1017:35+165m043339.021255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#69|--|THEAThalera (1 PFs)  18:14+218:15+221m043353.011248mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3618.0
#70/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+819:51+80m043371.011250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:295.0
#71/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)20:20-121:00+240m143376.041256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m043382.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  21:19+921:20+161m043390.073244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#74/==/AREArnetha (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+171m043401.060238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m043410.068233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/==/GKBGhataka Varana (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+211m043420.063231mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#77/==/LBNLaban (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+231m043429.051228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  22:09+2422:10+251m043437.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#79/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:22+332m043448.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#80/==/AMLIAmli  22:32+3522:34+342m043461.067238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#81/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  22:41+3622:43+442m043469.056269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#82/==/KTAKushtala (2 PFs)  22:52+4522:54+442m043477.027282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#83/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+425m043484.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#84/==/RNTRanthambhore (2 PFs)  23:23+4623:25+452m043494.0111248mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#85/==/MXLMokholi (2 PFs)  23:30+4723:35+465m043504.065241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#86/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  23:45+4523:47+492m043514.027237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#87/==/NMDNomoda (2 PFs)  00:03+4200:04+431m053521.058238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#88/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+481m053531.071249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#89/==/LRULalpur Umri (2 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+1:001m053542.013276mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#90/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:55+4001:05+3810m053548.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#91/==/COOChhoti Odai (2 PFs)  01:17+4101:18+431m053561.047257mWCRSH 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#92/==/PDZPiloda (2 PFs)  01:28+4101:30+412m053569.046245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#93/==/KNDPKhandip (2 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m053575.056244mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#94/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+442m053582.034241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#95/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+382m053592.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#96/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  02:21+3802:23+382m053606.071223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#97/==/DYDumariya (2 PFs)  02:32+3802:34+402m053616.012212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:469.0
#98/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+1003:35+1315m053625.025199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#99/--/BAMABirambad (1 PFs)  03:46-03:47-1m153630.047196mNCRDumariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#100/--/BRBandh Bareta (1 PFs)  03:53+2703:54+291m153634.049203mNCRDumariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#101/--/NGLTNaglatula (1 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m153640.054209mNCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#102/--/BIQBansi Paharpur (1 PFs)  04:09+3104:10+311m153646.050216mNCRRupbas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#103/--/DXKDhana Kherli (1 PFs)  04:17+004:18+01m153652.062193mNCRFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#104/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  04:25+3304:26+351m053659.046180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#105/--/AEDAulenda (1 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m153665.076179mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#106/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  04:41+4004:43+412m053674.044179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#107/--/SNPRSingarpur (1 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m153679.062168mNCRRupbas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#108/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+4304:59+451m153686.054171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#109/--/MIQMirhakur (1 PFs)  05:08+4805:09+521m153694.051172mNCRIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#110/--/PTLIPathauli (1 PFs)  05:16+5305:17+551m153700.035174mNCRAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#111/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+5905:35+585m053708.05171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#112/--/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  06:00+46-253710.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site