Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!

14928/Σ Bangalore - Chittaurgarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  May 28 2013 (11:01PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  66 halts  Distance: 2462 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 59811/Haldighati Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agra Fort/AF


2 xfers. 66 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 44m
0 intermediate stations02:390.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21144.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59234.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??31378.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??31507.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m??31581.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??31654.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??31687.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??31768.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Haldighati Passenger/59811
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#41|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:35+7??31768.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  08:46+1908:48+202m??31781.069495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi (2 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+222m??31793.029486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+182m??31801.056476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+162m??31818.0102477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46|--|KCNRKachnara Road (1 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+232m??31832.031484mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??31838.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+192m??31852.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#49|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  10:39+1610:41+172m??31868.039472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+162m??31876.056466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|HKLHarkia Khal (2 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??31888.035456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#52|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  11:33+411:35+142m??31902.037491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#53|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan (2 PFs)  11:50+1111:52+172m??31911.017478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#54|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  12:16+212:18+152m??31918.032462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#55|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:38+712:40+102m??31928.054441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|GRFGambhiri Road (1 PFs)  12:49+1212:51+162m??31936.037440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  13:06+1113:08+122m??31946.018423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#58|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+313:50+212m??31957.010404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:488.0
#59%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  14:38-1314:40+12m??31965.052409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#60|--|PSLIParsoli  15:18+915:20+82m??31998.053380mWCRNH 76, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#61|--|MLGHMandalgarh  15:48+1115:50+132m??32023.048382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#62|--|SMPAShampura  16:10+1516:12+142m??32039.029395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#63|--|URMLUpramal  16:22+1416:23+171m??32044.0101390mWCRMDR 41, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#64|--|JNRIJalindri  16:31+1816:32+261m??32057.054380mWCRJalindri, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#65|--|SNARSrinagar Rajasthan  16:58+3117:00+342m??32080.021258mWCRShreenagar RJ, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#66|--|BUDIBundi  17:30+1517:35+195m??32091.014255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations02:2132.0
#67/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+919:56+90m??32123.014250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:245.0
#68/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)20:20+221:00+340m??32128.041256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+921:10+92m??32134.059250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+172m??32142.082244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#71/==/AREArnetha (2 PFs)  21:28+1921:30+182m??32153.068238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#72/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+202m??32162.076233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#73/==/GKBGhataka Varana (2 PFs)  21:48+2321:50+222m??32172.071231mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/LBNLaban (2 PFs)  21:58+2422:00+242m??32181.057228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  22:08+2622:10+272m??32189.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#76/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:22+352m??32200.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#77/==/AMLIAmli  22:32+3722:34+362m??32213.067238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#78/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  22:41+3922:43+462m??32221.056269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KTAKushtala (2 PFs)  22:52+4622:54+462m??32229.027282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#80/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+425m??32236.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#81/==/RNTRanthambhore (2 PFs)  23:23+4523:25+442m??32246.069248mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#82/==/MXLMokholi (2 PFs)  23:33+4423:35+442m??32256.065241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#83/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  23:45+4323:47+472m??32266.028237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#84/==/NMDNomoda (2 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+422m??42273.064238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#85/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  00:13+4300:15+452m??42283.080249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#86/==/LRULalpur Umri (2 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+522m??42294.013276mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#87/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:55+3101:05+2810m??42300.070270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#88/==/COOChhoti Odai (2 PFs)  01:16+3001:18+332m??42313.047257mWCRSH 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#89/==/PDZPiloda (2 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+312m??42321.046245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#90/==/KNDPKhandip (2 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??42327.056244mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#91/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+312m??42334.034241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#92/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+252m??42344.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#93/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  02:21+2802:23+272m??42358.071223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#94/==/DYDumariya (2 PFs)  02:32+2802:34+302m??42368.012212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:469.0
#95/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+203:35+815m??42377.025199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#96/--/BAMABirambad (1 PFs)  03:46-03:47-1m??42382.047196mNCRDumariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#97/--/BRBandh Bareta (1 PFs)  03:53+1503:54+161m??42386.049203mNCRDumariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/--/NGLTNaglatula (1 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??42392.054209mNCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#99/--/BIQBansi Paharpur (1 PFs)  04:09+1604:10+171m??42398.050216mNCRRupbas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#100/--/DXKDhana Kherli (1 PFs)  04:17-04:18-1m??42404.062193mNCRFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#101/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  04:25+1804:26+201m??42411.046180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#102/--/AEDAulenda (1 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??42417.076179mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#103/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  04:41+2304:43+242m??42426.044179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#104/--/SNPRSingarpur (1 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??42431.062168mNCRRupbas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#105/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+2304:59+261m??42438.054171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#106/--/MIQMirhakur (1 PFs)  05:08+2505:09+281m??42446.051172mNCRIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#107/--/PTLIPathauli (1 PFs)  05:16+2905:17+321m??42452.035174mNCRAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#108/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3505:35+325m??42460.05171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#109/--/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  06:00+22-??42462.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site