Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger to Secunderabad Shalimar Express

14929/Σ Macherla - Shalimar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 29 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1390 km  1 xfers
#1. 77298/Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Macherla/MCLA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)/77298
#1|--|MCLA»Macherla (1 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.046145mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2|--|RCARentachintala  05:50-05:51-1m??115.047104mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|GZAGurujala Gate Halt  06:03-06:04-1m??125.038110mSCR522415, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+506:25+55m??135.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu (2 PFs)  06:36+806:37+91m??147.048103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:49+906:50+181m??156.051107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7%--%BMKDBellamkonda (1 PFs)  07:06+1507:07+151m??170.04197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8%--%REMReddigudem (2 PFs)  07:16+1407:17+141m??176.05578mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:30+1407:31+161m??188.05672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%--%GPDEGudipudi (1 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??194.05272mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu (2 PFs)  07:46+1807:47+191m??1100.03458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%--%LINLingamguntla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1104.04045mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  07:59+1908:00+231m??1107.04954mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14%--%MDPDMandapadu (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1111.03549mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15%--%BDPLBandarupalle (1 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+301m??1117.04049mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16%--%NLPD•Nallapadu Junction (3 PFs)•  08:29+2908:30+311m??1125.0744mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  09:15+009:25+210m??1130.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??1137.01929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/NBRNamburu  09:39+409:40+41m??1139.05736mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  09:52+409:53+41m??1150.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m??1157.01521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3210:45+3315m??1162.02026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+2115m??1162.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4513:38+452m??1312.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:17+1:061m??1362.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1317:50+1320m??1512.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2118:55+215m??1573.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+1519:49+152m??1643.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1722:00+205m??1790.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1215m??2937.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1001:10+115m??2956.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+175m??2984.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+1104:36+152m??21162.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1506:20+1710m??21278.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21386.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+2-??21390.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site