Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger to Secunderabad Shalimar Express

14929/Σ Macherla - Shalimar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 29 2013 (12:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1390 km  1 xfers
#1. 57318/Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Macherla/MCLA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)/57318
#1|--|MCLA»Macherla (1 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.046145mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2|--|RCARentachintala  05:50-05:51-1m??115.047104mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|GZAGurujala Gate Halt  06:03-06:04-1m??125.038110mSCR522415, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+706:25+75m??135.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu (2 PFs)  06:36+906:37+131m??147.048103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+221m??156.051107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7%--%BMKDBellamkonda (1 PFs)  07:06+2107:07+221m??170.04197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8%--%REMReddigudem (2 PFs)  07:16+2107:17+231m??176.05578mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:31+251m??188.05672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%--%GPDEGudipudi (1 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??194.05272mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu (2 PFs)  07:46+2707:47+291m??1100.03458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%--%LINLingamguntla (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1104.04045mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+371m??1107.04954mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14%--%MDPDMandapadu (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1111.03549mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15%--%BDPLBandarupalle (1 PFs)  08:15+3508:16+381m??1117.04049mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16%--%NLPD•Nallapadu Junction (3 PFs)•  08:29+3608:30+361m??1125.0744mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  09:15+509:25+610m??1130.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??1137.01929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/NBRNamburu  09:39+809:40+91m??1139.05736mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  09:52+809:53+81m??1150.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+321m??1157.01521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3610:45+3715m??1162.01926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2211:25+2815m??1162.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+512m??1312.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+5314:17+531m??1362.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30-117:50+320m??1512.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+418:55+55m??1573.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+219:49+42m??1643.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-822:00+45m??1790.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1100:40+515m??2937.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+401:10+75m??2956.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+801:45+85m??2984.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+504:36+92m??21162.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1306:20+1810m??21278.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??21386.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+0-??21390.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site