Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntur Passenger to Secunderabad Shalimar Express

14930/Σ Narsapur - Shalimar Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  May 29 2013 (12:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1367 km  1 xfers
#1. 57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM

1 xfers. 14 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)/57382
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -06:05+5??10.0388mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??19.03311mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|LKDULankalakoderu  06:29-06:30-1m??114.03512mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#4|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  06:39+706:40+101m??119.04111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|SGKMSrungavruksham  06:45-06:46-1m??122.02313mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#6|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+507:10+145m??130.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  07:14+1807:15+201m??132.0428mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8!==!UNDIUndi  07:26+2007:27+211m??139.0387mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??149.0709mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10!==!PLVAPallevada  07:53+2007:54+201m??160.0378mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+231m??166.0447mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12!==!MDVLMandavalli  08:16+2308:17+251m??174.0388mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  08:22-08:23-1m??177.0297mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  08:28-08:29-1m??180.0275mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!OTRMoturu  08:47+1808:48+211m??188.0206mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#16!==!GDV•Gudivada Junction (3 PFs)•  09:10+1109:12+122m??195.04713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#17!==!IDPIndupalli  09:29-09:30-1m??1109.0389mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18!==!TGUTarigoppula  09:37+1209:38+131m??1113.05315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19!==!RMVRamavarappadu  09:58+1309:59+151m??1131.03120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??1135.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#21!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+2310:40+2910m??1139.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1911:25+3215m??1139.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4713:38+472m??1289.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+4914:17+501m??1339.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30-217:50+320m??1489.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m??1550.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+019:49+32m??1620.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-1322:00+25m??1767.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1600:40+415m??2914.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+401:10+75m??2933.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1101:45+115m??2961.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+004:36+72m??21139.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1106:20+1510m??21255.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-408:30+33m??21363.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#35/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+1-??21367.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site