Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient Buffer * Fast Connection* XREF can be from DHNE & ATP as well.

14932/Σ Hyderabad - Bangalore Weekly Daytime Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  May 29 2013 (15:54)
317
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4707:51+511m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3309:16+341m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2610:16+261m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2211:15+305m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:55+541m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+302m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1815:55+205m??1436.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+5017:10+521m??1527.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#10%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+261m??1611.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#11/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+21-??1623.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site