Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer Xref time is a little early.

14933/Σ Hyderabad - Rameswaram Weekly Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  May 29 2013 (4:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+411m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:16+221m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2510:16+251m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+345m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:55+541m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2913:57+312m??1436.064 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3915:02+392m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??1581.059 SCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5516:55+542m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+518:30+281m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+181m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+420:00+92m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1220:45+132m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??1795.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+921:30+102m??1811.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2423:05+243m??1931.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3300:30+1:0210m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5401:35+523m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1503:35+1710m??21132.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??21132.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#22|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21185.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#23|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??21211.046103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#24|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??21222.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??21227.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??21240.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21263.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??21283.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??21307.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21343.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??21379.0277mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21386.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??21397.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site