Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & fast chain***

14935/Σ SC-GDR-RMM(Xfer@GUDUR)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  May 29 2013 (6:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+318:30+32m??133.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+1819:12+181m??175.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+201m??183.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+1819:49+181m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:16+281m??1147.085152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3320:32+331m??1169.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+2820:58+282m??1186.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3121:19+311m??1208.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3521:48+351m??1239.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1223:10+1615m??1282.04338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#12%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+221m??2318.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3200:35+321m??2361.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3600:48+381m??2376.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3801:33+411m??2425.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+4501:56+451m??2454.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+381m??2491.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+1402:58+141m??2542.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1104:15+122m??2581.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+235m??2581.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4408:50+4720m??2723.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0111:20+5810m??2881.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0612:00+1:062m??2924.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1813:05+1:201m??2984.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:2213:30+1:302m??21004.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2414:10+1:242m??21035.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:3214:45+1:332m??21074.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1:0016:10+1:165m??21124.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m??21177.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1118:10+1:192m??21214.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21219.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:2518:50+1:252m??21255.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:35+1:135m??21275.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:3219:55+1:371m??21299.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:4020:25+2:071m??21335.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+37-??21389.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site