Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a weekly chain and only chain via TVC from HYB in case u do not want a night halt at TVC

14936/Σ HYB-CAPE Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kab mere acche din aayenge~  May 29 2013 (7:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??1157.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+111m??1195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??1217.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2315:56+231m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:20+1020m??1291.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+72m??1328.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??1350.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??1385.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??1435.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??1463.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+821:15+81m??1551.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+22m??1590.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??1673.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??2683.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??2755.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+232m??2788.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??2872.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??2927.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??2992.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1610m??21052.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??21102.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??21153.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+215m??21208.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??21240.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??21252.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+293m??21286.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??21340.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??21357.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??21417.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??21435.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+541m??21443.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??21452.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??21465.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??21472.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+581m??21486.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3516:55+363m??21513.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+411m??21537.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:20+22-??21578.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0119:00+2:035m??21578.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#45/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:4520:15+1:472m??21616.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:3621:10+1:365m??21649.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#47/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:28-??21665.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site