Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

14939/Σ Kacheguda Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 29 2013 (9:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:51+471m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:16+291m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??1469.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??1527.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??1550.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#12/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??1630.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1921:26+1:200m??1633.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??1637.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m??1642.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+722:24+70m??1644.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??1697.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#18|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m??2789.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#19|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??2844.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??2855.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??2915.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??2965.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#23/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??21016.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site