Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14940/Σ Mangalore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 29 2013 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+61m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+131m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1608:15+161m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+221m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+185m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+181m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1809:40+191m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+231m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+185m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:08+271m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+301m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+321m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+331m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  11:54+3511:55+361m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+381m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+385m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3613:00+371m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+335m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+515:25+131m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+163m??1407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+171m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+211m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+322m??1458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3516:45+371m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+2110m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#35%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1919:05+510m??1508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+420:05+55m??1568.064284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-622:00+22m??1688.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+122:20+21m??1704.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+122:35+21m??1720.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-623:27+02m??1772.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+211m??2805.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2000:45+481m??2835.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#43|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:37+461m??2876.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??2918.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#45|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+4403:47+432m??2995.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#46|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2705:12+392m??21063.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2606:08+291m??21096.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#48%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+415m??21208.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+382m??21262.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+331m??21318.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#51!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+432m??21393.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#52/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+10-??21499.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site