Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14940/Σ Mangalore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 29 2013 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+2??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+607:08+71m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+101m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1207:32+131m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1407:42+141m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+171m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1908:05+191m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+181m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+231m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+2209:30+231m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+2409:40+241m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+301m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+311m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2110:50+225m??1221.06611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+291m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:08+311m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+331m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3511:28+361m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3411:40+351m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTU•Kuttippuram (2 PFs)•  11:54+3711:55+381m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+391m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+395m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3713:00+371m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+315m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+315:25+111m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1315:40+143m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+161m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1816:00+201m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+302m??1457.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3516:45+371m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:55+2210m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#35%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-2219:05+510m??1508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:05+55m??1568.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-122:00+82m??1688.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+722:20+81m??1704.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+622:35+71m??1720.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-223:27+72m??1773.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+191m??2805.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1100:45+391m??2835.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#43|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3701:37+371m??2876.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4702:20+481m??2918.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#45|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??2996.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#46|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2805:12+382m??21063.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+3106:08+331m??21096.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#48/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+415m??21209.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3909:25+392m??21263.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+391m??21318.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#51!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+5211:55+552m??21394.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#52/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+30-??21499.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site