Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madhurai Express to Palani passenger at Dindigul junction

14944/Σ Kacheguda - Palani Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 29 2013 (21:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 43m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 56772/Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4707:51+511m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3309:16+341m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2610:16+261m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  11:10+2211:15+305m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:55+541m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+302m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+572m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+818:30+341m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+231m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+920:00+142m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1520:45+152m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+182m??1795.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+102m??1811.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3623:05+373m??1932.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+4700:30+1:1810m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+1:0901:35+1:093m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+2603:35+2910m??21133.08385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+592m??21227.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56772
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#22|--|DG»Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:50-??21227.045287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??21237.058254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??21260.035300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??21270.022331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#26|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  08:30--??21285.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site