Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14946/Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 29 2013 (9:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 56821/Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56821
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25+2??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+91m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:44+1211:45+121m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:58+1312:00+142m??131.09530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  12:09+012:10+01m??146.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2412:32+262m??171.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+301m??180.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  12:50+3112:51+361m??188.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:03+3713:04+381m??199.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+391m??1110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1115.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:26+4013:27+401m??1118.0784mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+2610m??1120.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+010m??1120.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+33m??1196.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1219:05+1110m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+145m??1321.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+222:00+52m??1441.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+722:20+81m??1457.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+722:35+81m??1473.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-323:27+92m??1525.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+281m??2558.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2000:45+491m??2588.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#25|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+5001:37+521m??2629.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5802:20+591m??2671.055628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#27|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+5403:47+542m??2748.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#28|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+3705:12+482m??2816.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+3606:08+371m??2849.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#30%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+505m??2961.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+462m??21015.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+541m??21071.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+5411:55+572m??21146.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#34/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+30-??21252.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site