Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14946/Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 29 2013 (21:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1253 km  1 xfers
#1. 56821/Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56821
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25+6??10.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  11:34+1011:35+221m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:44+2711:45+291m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+302m??131.09632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??146.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4112:32+432m??171.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  12:41+4612:42+461m??180.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  12:50+4712:51+481m??188.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:03+4913:04+501m??199.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:16+5013:17+541m??1110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:22+013:23+01m??1115.04578mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:26+5413:27+541m??1117.0784mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+3910m??1120.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+110m??1120.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+73m??1196.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1919:05+610m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:05+65m??1321.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+422:00+112m??1441.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1022:20+111m??1458.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+922:35+111m??1474.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+323:27+72m??1526.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+201m??2559.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1100:45+381m??2589.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#25|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3401:37+351m??2629.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4702:20+471m??2671.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#27|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+4103:47+412m??2749.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#28|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+382m??2816.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2906:08+311m??2850.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#30/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+415m??2962.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+432m??21016.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+401m??21071.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4411:55+472m??21147.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#34/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+28-??21253.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.