Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madhurai Express to Tuticorin Express at Dindigul Junction

14947/Σ Kacheguda - Tuticorin Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  May 29 2013 (10:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 43m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+411m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:16+221m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2510:16+251m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+345m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:55+541m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2913:57+312m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3915:02+392m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??1581.059630mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5516:55+542m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+518:30+281m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+181m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+420:00+92m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1220:45+132m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??1795.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+921:30+102m??1811.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2423:05+243m??1931.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3300:30+1:0210m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5401:35+523m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1503:35+1710m??21132.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+432m??21226.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4006:15+415m??21226.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+432m??21248.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4606:50+461m??21267.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+415m??21288.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4607:36+471m??21295.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+5007:46+511m??21306.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#28/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5708:07+1:002m??21332.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0308:30+1:051m??21359.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0508:52+1:101m??21380.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#31/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:30+1:001m??21403.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#32/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4110:00+403m??21416.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??21428.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+401m??21440.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??21446.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#36/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+9-??21447.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site