Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Conencts Madhurai express to Tirunalveli Express at MDU

14948/Σ Kacheguda - Tirunalveli Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 29 2013 (22:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+441m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2509:16+261m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:16+201m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+255m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4012:55+401m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1613:57+242m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:02+322m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPL•Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)•  16:08+5516:10+552m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+2318:30+521m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+4319:10+441m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+372m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+4020:45+402m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??1795.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??1811.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+4323:05+443m??1932.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+4900:30+1:1610m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+1:0201:35+1:023m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+2503:35+3110m??21132.08385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5804:45+592m??21226.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+342m??21249.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+14-??21289.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+225m??21289.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+3110:32+362m??21332.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4810:45+501m??21359.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+411m??21381.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??21417.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#29%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-4-??21446.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site