Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Conencts Madhurai express to Tirunalveli Express at MDU

14948/Σ Kacheguda - Tirunalveli Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  May 29 2013 (10:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN

1 xfers. 6 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:51+451m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2409:16+241m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2510:16+251m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+365m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5712:55+581m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3113:57+342m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRY•Kadiri (3 PFs)•  15:00+4315:02+432m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+492m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5816:55+582m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+818:30+321m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2019:10+221m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+820:00+142m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??1795.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m??1811.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2923:05+293m??1931.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3500:30+1:0410m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5601:35+553m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1603:35+1810m??21132.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+432m??21226.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??21249.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-8-??21289.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+265m??21289.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+3110:32+372m??21332.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#26/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4910:45+521m??21359.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#27/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+441m??21381.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+301m??21417.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#29/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-2-??21446.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site