Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SBC express to YPR Karwar Express

14951/Σ Kacheguda - Mangalore - Karwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 29 2013 (10:34PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1720:19+162m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+502:45+102m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??2478.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+262m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
0 intermediate stations-5:-250.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1??2600.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+308:05+32m??2664.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+202m??2735.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+010:05+1410m??2760.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??2807.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:15+1815m??2849.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#21|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+5614:30+1:025m??2904.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0315:15+1:032m??2947.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#23|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??2971.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1218:00+1120m??2990.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#25|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+182m??21011.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#26|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+3719:22+452m??21053.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+4519:52+502m??21085.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+520:30+72m??21118.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4420:52+452m??21133.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#30|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4521:28+462m??21174.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4521:42+472m??21188.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#32|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+19-??21243.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site