Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will give link for pilgrimage places also connection with andhra to states like MP and chattisgarh

14953/Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (10:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 8h 55m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+3??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+282m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2217:40+2610m??192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+462m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+472m??1159.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+492m??1179.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5219:12+522m??1208.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5219:37+522m??1237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0119:52+1:012m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5820:19+592m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+492m??1334.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5021:25+4910m??1337.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3922:08+382m??1375.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+315m??1426.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5400:11+542m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0000:35+1:002m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+492m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+482m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??2579.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4902:18+493m??2592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5902:59+1:002m??2643.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0403:57+1:032m??2697.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5504:17+542m??2713.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+4505:20+1:0015m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1205:55+1:122m??2791.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1006:15+1:092m??2818.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5707:05+5210m??2856.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+2007:34+192m??2884.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+40-??2893.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 8h 55m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2316:50+1820m??2893.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+462m??2947.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5618:12+572m??2977.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5818:35+592m??2998.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#36!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0110m??21062.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:1310m??21095.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:42+1:032m??21109.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:1721:04+1:172m??21132.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+1:2721:47+1:262m??21182.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+5823:35+5715m??21236.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11+2300:13+232m??31282.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0700:38+1:072m??31307.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:0901:55+1:1125m??31362.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:0302:57+1:032m??31431.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+592m??31504.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:10+1:125m??31578.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:27+1:182m??31600.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#49/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??31637.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:2406:16+1:252m??31654.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#51/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:2906:41+1:312m??31682.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:2807:50+1:3220m??31726.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+1:5308:17+1:532m??31753.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:21-??31769.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site