Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will give link for pilgrimage places also connection with andhra to states like MP and chattisgarh

14953/Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (10:45AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 8h 55m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+192m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+817:40+910m??192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3618:19+372m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3718:35+372m??1159.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4018:51+402m??1179.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+462m??1208.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+4519:37+452m??1237.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+472m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+4520:19+452m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+3421:06+342m??1334.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3521:25+3310m??1337.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+2322:08+222m??1375.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+1123:00+135m??1426.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+3300:11+332m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+382m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+2501:25+272m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+2501:48+262m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+242m??2579.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2402:18+253m??2592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+3102:59+322m??2643.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3703:57+372m??2697.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+3304:17+332m??2713.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1605:20+4215m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+4505:55+452m??2791.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+482m??2818.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4107:05+3810m??2856.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1907:34+182m??2884.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+31-??2893.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 8h 55m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1216:50+820m??2893.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+342m??2947.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+3918:12+392m??2977.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:33+3918:35+402m??2998.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#36!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+3519:45+3610m??21062.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4510m??21095.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+4220:42+442m??21109.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+4221:04+422m??21132.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+4621:47+462m??21182.035359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2915m??21236.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#42/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31282.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+3400:38+342m??31307.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+3301:55+3325m??31362.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+292m??31431.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+372m??31504.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+4705:10+475m??31578.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+5005:27+502m??31600.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#49/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m??31637.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+5406:16+542m??31654.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#51/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:39+5506:41+552m??31682.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+4707:50+4820m??31725.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#53/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+3508:17+362m??31753.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+37-??31769.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site