Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will conect jabalpur to puri

14954/Σ jbp-ngp-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (11:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+720:59+82m??13.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+1221:32+122m??153.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+522:09+72m??184.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+622:26+62m??1100.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+922:48+92m??1128.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+1323:23+142m??1178.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+152m??1195.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05-201:40+035m??2245.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)02:45+4002:46+391m??2330.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)02:56+5202:57+511m??2343.096642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4503:05+453m??2351.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4603:28+462m??2374.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??2438.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4804:53+482m??2456.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+592m??2481.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3210m??2542.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+511:45+220m??2542.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+1612:31+162m??2604.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1513:31+145m??2672.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#21/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+212m??2745.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+192m??2777.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+915:45+105m??2807.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??2816.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1116:50+820m??2844.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+322m??2898.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+3618:12+362m??2928.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:33+3618:35+372m??2949.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+3319:45+3310m??21014.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4220:25+4310m??21046.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+4120:42+422m??21060.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+4021:04+402m??21083.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+4521:47+452m??21133.035359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+3223:35+3215m??21188.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31233.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+3800:38+382m??31258.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+3701:55+3725m??31313.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??31382.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+402m??31455.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+4905:10+505m??31529.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+5205:27+522m??31551.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+5506:00+552m??31588.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+5606:16+562m??31606.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:39+5806:41+572m??31633.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+4907:50+5020m??31677.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+3908:17+402m??31704.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+41-??31720.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site