Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will conect jabalpur to puri

14954/Σ jbp-ngp-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+920:59+92m??13.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+1621:32+172m??153.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+922:09+92m??184.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??1100.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+142m??1129.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+1823:23+182m??1178.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+202m??1196.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+001:40+235m??2245.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4303:05+433m??2352.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4303:28+432m??2375.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??2439.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+402m??2457.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#14/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+522m??2482.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+3010m??2543.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1811:45+1820m??2543.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:31+322m??2605.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2813:31+275m??2673.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??2746.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+3314:52+322m??2778.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m??2808.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??2817.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2916:50+2720m??2845.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#24!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+572m??2899.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10+1:0318:12+1:042m??2929.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+1:0518:35+1:082m??2950.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#27%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:45+1:2310m??21015.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3920:25+1:4210m??21048.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:4820:42+1:482m??21061.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:5021:04+1:502m??21084.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+2:2021:47+2:202m??21134.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3523:35+1:3615m??21189.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#33/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31234.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:4800:38+1:482m??31259.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:4901:55+1:5725m??31314.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:5202:57+1:532m??31383.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3604:10+1:392m??31456.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:5205:10+1:535m??31531.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:5305:27+1:532m??31552.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#40/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5306:00+1:522m??31590.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+2:0206:16+2:022m??31607.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+2:1006:41+2:112m??31635.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+2:0307:50+2:0920m??31678.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#44/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:0608:27+2:052m??31705.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+2:13-??31722.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.