Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will conect jabalpur to puri

14954/Σ jbp-ngp-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1721 km  1 xfers
#1. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+15??10.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+2020:59+202m??13.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+2621:32+272m??153.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+2222:09+222m??184.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+2222:26+222m??1100.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+272m??1128.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#7/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+3023:23+312m??1178.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??1195.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+1401:40+1235m??2245.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5103:05+513m??2352.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+5003:28+502m??2375.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5904:25+592m??2438.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+502m??2457.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#14/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0405:05+1:042m??2482.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3806:35+3910m??2543.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1411:45+1020m??2543.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+2612:31+262m??2605.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2113:31+205m??2673.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+302m??2746.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+3114:52+312m??2778.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1715:45+185m??2808.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??2817.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2216:50+2220m??2845.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+452m??2899.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5318:12+542m??2929.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5518:35+552m??2950.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0010m??21015.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:0810m??21048.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+5920:42+592m??21061.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:1921:04+1:182m??21084.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+1:1121:47+1:122m??21134.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1223:35+1:1115m??21189.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#33/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11+1:0800:13+1:072m??31234.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:2900:38+1:292m??31259.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:2901:55+1:3725m??31314.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:3502:57+1:362m??31383.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:282m??31456.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4205:10+1:425m??31531.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:5105:27+1:522m??31552.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#40/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5206:00+1:522m??31589.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:5506:16+1:562m??31607.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:5306:41+1:532m??31634.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:5407:50+1:5520m??31678.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#44/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:4608:27+2:462m??31705.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:44-??31721.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site