Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this may help u

14956/Σ mas-et-durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~  May 30 2013 (12:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 801 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+431m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+411m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+491m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+1910m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+221m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+2207:13+241m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3608:30+3710m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+3610:09+381m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+411m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4112:24+412m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-114:45+1310m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m??21748.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??21798.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??21815.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:51+272m??21834.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+312m??21865.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m??21893.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+342m??21909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3520:19+352m??21940.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+252m??21990.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2621:25+2510m??21993.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+162m??22032.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#36%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+623:00+105m??22082.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#37/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2200:11+232m??32140.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+252m??32170.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+172m??32208.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#40/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1701:48+172m??32227.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+172m??32236.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1602:18+163m??32248.079490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#43/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2902:59+292m??32300.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#44/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+312m??32353.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+252m??32369.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1105:20+1615m??32401.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+342m??32448.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32474.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2807:05+2510m??32512.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#50/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:34+92m??32540.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#51/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+14-??32549.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.