Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Korba Express to Durg Express @ Raipur

14957/Σ Vishakhapatnam - Durg Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 30 2013 (15:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+4??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2021:05+235m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+285m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2622:21+235m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:30+1415m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+162m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3623:52+362m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+3700:30+372m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+312m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3201:25+322m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+402m??2314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:20+3910m??2327.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4602:40+462m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5703:22+592m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0303:45+1:032m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0503:57+1:062m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:1104:15+1:102m??2446.046361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+5504:57+542m??2476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+4106:55+3225m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger/18242 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+3510m??2530.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#25/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2558.027311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#26/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  09:10+21-??2567.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site