Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Durg Express to Bilaspur Express

14959/Σ Jagdalpur - Bilaspur - Tri Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 30 2013 (3:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 111 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -12:30+35??10.059569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  13:36+4513:37+471m??164.026595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:10+3015:35+3125m??1105.041881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
14 intermediate stations04:15173.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:50+420:10+3420m??1278.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:16+821:17+251m??1333.068359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:39+1121:40+261m??1358.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1222:07+261m??1390.0139233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0716.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:14+2222:15+291m??1406.021184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-323:05+2710m??1420.061210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:47+3610m??1452.085304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  00:24+4500:25+491m??2505.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  00:36+4700:37+491m??2517.037325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+252m??2568.023302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:1854.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m??2622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Shivnath Express/18240 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2405:05+2410m??2622.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+2805:40+272m??2660.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??2686.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??2717.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#19/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+47-??2733.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site