Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Durg Express to Bilaspur Express

14959/Σ Jagdalpur - Bilaspur - Tri Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 30 2013 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 111 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+14??10.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+302m??164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1615:50+1625m??1105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+1019:55+2125m??1279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+2021:00+242m??1333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+2221:22+272m??1359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+282m??1390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+312m??1406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2022:40+3010m??1419.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:15+5310m??1453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:0323:55+1:062m??1505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:07+1:102m??2517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+5401:02+552m??2569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m??2622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Shivnath Express/18240 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+3510m??2622.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+3405:40+332m??2660.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??2686.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+242m??2717.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#19/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:14-??2733.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site