Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Durg Express to Bilaspur Express

14959/Σ Jagdalpur - Bilaspur - Tri Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 30 2013 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 111 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S  W F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+31110.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+4314:10+462m1164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+2715:50+2725m01105.047881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30-419:55+1825m01279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+521:00+152m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+521:22+172m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+821:52+202m01390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+322m11406.046184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+622:40+2110m01420.078210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+3910m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+5323:55+572m01505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+5800:07+1:012m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+332m02569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m02622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Shivnath Express/18240 - Buffer: 13m
62 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4210m53665.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+422m03703.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m03729.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+382m03760.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#19/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:21-73776.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site