Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Durg Express to Pune SF Express at Durg

14960/Σ Jagdalpur - Pune Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 30 2013 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1155 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+31110.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+4314:10+462m1164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+2715:50+2725m01105.047881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30-419:55+1825m01279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+521:00+152m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+521:22+172m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+821:52+202m01390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+322m11406.046184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+622:40+2110m01420.078210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+3910m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+5323:55+572m01505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+5800:07+1:012m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+332m02569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m02622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-5-52665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 19m
93 intermediate stations06:150.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2106:20+395m13665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4006:43+412m03696.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3608:35+355m23800.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2711:05+2910m43930.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4412:05+433m331009.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+195m131104.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+305m131183.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4016:40+4610m331322.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+515m231507.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+471m131549.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4423:00+483m231661.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1601:20+2715m241745.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+18-341820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site