Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Durg Express to Pune SF Express at Durg

14960/Σ Jagdalpur - Pune Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  May 30 2013 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1155 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+11??10.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+282m??164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1415:50+1525m??1105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+919:55+1725m??1279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+2121:00+232m??1333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+2321:22+262m??1359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+2321:52+272m??1390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+302m??1406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:40+3010m??1419.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4823:15+5610m??1453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:0523:55+1:092m??1505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:07+1:122m??2517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+5701:02+582m??2569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-404:30+310m??2622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-4-??2665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+325m??2665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2696.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2808:35+295m??2800.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2510m??2930.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+363m??21009.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+175m??21104.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2914:45+275m??21183.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3516:40+4110m??21322.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3819:10+435m??21507.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+351m??21549.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2523:00+273m??21661.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+501:20+1915m??31745.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+9-??31820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site