Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-KOP DAILY slow chain --------------------------------------------------- PS-for other days use 12511,12521,12589,15015[gkp-ngp]

14962/Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur DAILY chain [via Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 31 2013 (00:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+5??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+142m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+165m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2308:29+232m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+295m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4110:29+412m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5110:58+512m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4911:50+5820m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:42+1:112m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:385m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:4214:19+2:472m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:0615:00+3:102m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:0316:55+4:2010m??1569.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:3918:09+4:392m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:4921:20+4:525m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:4423:05+4:485m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5900:09+4:592m??21023.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:5600:55+4:572m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5101:22+4:503m??21083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:0802:19+5:082m??21147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:0104:00+5:0110m??21251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1615m??21251.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+311m??21327.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3012:13+293m??21330.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m??21359.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+312m??21379.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+302m??21396.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+914:15+105m??21425.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1614:45+162m??21467.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+205m??21504.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+231m??21541.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+261m??21553.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+291m??21566.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??21594.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+301m??21613.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3217:05+331m??21631.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1917:50+2610m??21643.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??21668.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#39/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+421m??21715.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4319:20+441m??21760.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#41/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+471m??21802.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4320:25+475m??21828.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#43/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+2821:30+341m??21856.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3121:50+492m??21870.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#45/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+431m??21894.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3623:10+371m??21914.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3100:42+335m??31981.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-203:00+1815m??32065.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#49/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??32087.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2703:50+271m??32112.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2710m??32141.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3304:57+331m??32143.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#53|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??32199.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#54|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+442m??32225.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4706:40+481m??32233.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#56|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4907:15+511m??32260.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#57|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5507:30+551m??32279.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#58|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+363m??32286.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#59|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3908:15+421m??32297.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#60|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3908:30+401m??32307.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+421m??32318.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+431m??32331.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3609:20+363m??32345.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#64|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+401m??32366.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3909:45+411m??32372.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#66|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3710:00+391m??32380.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#67|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+381m??32394.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#68|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2110:55+213m??32413.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#69|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1411:20+165m??32420.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??32432.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#71|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??32447.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??32454.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32461.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#74|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-3-??32467.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site