Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-KOP DAILY slow chain --------------------------------------------------- PS-for other days use 12511,12521,12589,15015[gkp-ngp]

14962/Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur DAILY chain [via Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 31 2013 (00:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1217 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+38??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+5807:45+585m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:1608:29+1:162m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2209:00+1:235m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:4710:29+1:542m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:0510:58+2:062m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0711:50+2:1920m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0512:42+3:052m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2413:22+3:285m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:1014:19+4:102m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:2415:00+4:272m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:5316:55+5:0910m??1569.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:0218:09+5:022m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:2021:20+5:185m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:2923:05+4:365m??1953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:5100:09+4:532m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0000:27+4:591m??21038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+7:5200:44+7:511m??21051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:4600:55+5:472m??21059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:4301:22+5:423m??21082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4702:19+5:472m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:5604:00+5:0710m??21250.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+1915m??21250.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:04+261m??21253.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+311m??21326.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3012:13+293m??21329.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m??21358.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??21378.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+281m??21395.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:15+85m??21424.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??21466.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??21503.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2315:45+251m??21540.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m??21552.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3116:05+331m??21565.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m??21593.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21612.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+351m??21630.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3217:50+3420m??21642.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??21667.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5118:45+531m??21714.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+571m??21759.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0119:50+1:021m??21801.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5820:25+1:015m??21827.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#46/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4321:30+531m??21855.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4921:50+1:092m??21869.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5822:35+1:011m??21893.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+541m??21913.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#50/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5000:42+485m??31981.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#51/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2215m??32065.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2703:30+271m??32086.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#53/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??32111.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#54/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2604:50+3515m??32140.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#55/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+4004:57+411m??32142.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#56|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5205:50+541m??32198.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#57|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??32225.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+511m??32232.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#59|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+571m??32260.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??32278.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#61|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??32286.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+471m??32296.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??32307.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??32318.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#65|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+491m??32331.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#66|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4209:18+413m??32344.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+471m??32366.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+511m??32372.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??32379.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#70|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??32393.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#71|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:55+283m??32412.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#72|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+225m??32420.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#73|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??32431.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#74|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+261m??32446.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#75|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??32453.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32460.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#77|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+1-??32467.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site