Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GKP-KOP DAILY slow chain --------------------------------------------------- PS-for other days use 12511,12521,12589,15015[gkp-ngp]

14962/Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur DAILY chain [via Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  May 31 2013 (00:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+19??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+3507:45+355m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4108:29+412m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4509:00+455m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5310:29+522m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0510:58+1:062m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:0411:50+1:2620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3212:42+1:312m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4513:22+1:495m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3714:19+2:382m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5315:00+2:582m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:1016:55+3:1810m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2418:09+3:242m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:3121:20+3:325m??1861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:2923:05+3:385m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4300:09+3:432m??21023.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4100:55+3:422m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4701:22+3:463m??21083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5402:19+3:532m??21146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0204:00+4:0310m??21251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??21251.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+371m??21327.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??21330.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??21359.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??21379.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??21396.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??21425.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??21467.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+285m??21504.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+311m??21541.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??21553.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m??21566.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??21594.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??21613.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m??21631.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3210m??21643.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??21667.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#39/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??21715.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??21760.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#41/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??21802.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??21827.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#43/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??21856.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21869.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#45/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??21894.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??21914.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??31981.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??32065.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#49/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??32086.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??32112.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??32140.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??32143.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#53!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??32198.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#54!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??32225.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??32233.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#56!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??32260.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??32278.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??32286.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#59!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??32297.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#60!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??32307.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??32318.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??32331.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#63!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??32345.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#64!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??32366.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??32372.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#66!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??32380.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#67!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??32393.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#68!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??32413.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#69!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??32420.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32432.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#71|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??32446.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??32453.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32460.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#74|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32467.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.