Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19412 tickets always available , so jjust check saurashtra janta exp .. only for summer huge rush season ..

14963/Σ ajmer adi bdts ticket available chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  May 31 2013 (01:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 973 km  1 xfers
#1. 19412/Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express/19412
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??152.067445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1988.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1608:33+195m??1140.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#4!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:37+142m??1206.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#5%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:19+2510:21+252m??1261.037370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:33+011:43+1110m??1305.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+412:52+102m??1358.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:16+2113:18+252m??1387.036135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:41+2613:43+282m??1401.072115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:01+3114:03+322m??1423.07694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+3414:55+332m??1486.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+8-??1492.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+220:30+220m??1492.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+520:41+52m??1495.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1421:11+142m??1520.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:27+152m??1538.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1821:44+182m??1556.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+135m??1592.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#19/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+2223:16+222m??1637.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+182m??1662.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1623:48+162m??1672.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2300:03+222m??2690.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+115m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1601:18+162m??2751.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+212m??2772.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+212m??2790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2302:24+272m??2816.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1303:19+132m??2865.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+152m??2898.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1304:20+132m??2929.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+704:48+72m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#32/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+405:11+52m??2967.01314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:40+1-??2973.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site