Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly SF chain from Chennai to Kakinada,single transfer at BZA.

14966/Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-CCT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  May 31 2013 (6:17PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 239 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+920:45+95m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2721:49+281m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:43+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+131m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:20+1010m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Cocanada AC Express/12776 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+1102:05+1615m??2431.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#12!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+1502:57+161m??2474.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+1903:27+191m??2504.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+1403:52+171m??2520.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#15!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+1504:18+151m??2538.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+2104:52+231m??2568.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+4205:52+442m??2608.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#18/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  07:20+4-??2670.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site