Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14971/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (6:14AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2111:25+3515m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??1350.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??1644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??1727.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??1737.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#10/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#11/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??1842.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2926.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??21046.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??21206.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??21262.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??21293.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21392.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??21412.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#22/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??21446.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??21471.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??21489.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??21497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??21506.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??21519.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??21526.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??21567.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??21591.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??21629.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??21632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site