Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14973/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (06:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3207:45+322m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1511:25+2515m??1350.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??1644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??1727.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??1737.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??1842.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??2926.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??21047.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??21207.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??21263.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??21294.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21393.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??21412.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#21/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??21447.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#22%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??21472.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??21490.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??21497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??21507.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??21519.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??21527.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??21568.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??21591.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#30/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??21630.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#31/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??21632.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.