Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14973/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (06:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2407:45+242m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+2115m??1350.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:3915:00+1:3715m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5718:10+1:572m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:3619:20+1:316m??1644.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:40+1:4910m??1727.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:5920:54+2:012m??1737.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:3723:12+1:402m??1842.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:3100:35+1:332m??2926.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4102:15+1:415m??21046.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:4903:20+1:525m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:5204:05+1:522m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:4105:10+1:415m??21207.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3906:25+1:435m??21262.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:4606:55+1:452m??21294.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:0207:40+2:023m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:0708:40+2:072m??21392.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:3409:50+1:4110m??21412.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#21/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+1:4310:33+1:462m??21447.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#22%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5611:15+1:583m??21472.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:0811:34+2:092m??21490.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:1611:43+2:162m??21497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:1611:55+2:162m??21506.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#26/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2012:05+2:192m??21519.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:2012:15+2:202m??21527.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:2213:00+2:215m??21567.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:2413:21+2:232m??21591.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#30/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??21630.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#31/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:59-??21632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site